New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,84511,711
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,44812,085
AlgiersAlgeria 19,44712,084
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,05611,842
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1136,284
AzulArgentina 9,8456,118
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4372,136
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2053,235
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3692,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4912,791
AmberleyAustralia 2,5461,582
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7779,804
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5559,666
AimoresBrazil 12,4717,750
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2948,261
AltamiraBrazil 13,1828,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4457,734
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9597,431
ApodiBrazil 13,9598,675
AracajuBrazil 13,5098,394
AracuaiBrazil 12,6617,868
AragarcasBrazil 12,1097,525
AraxaBrazil 12,1247,534
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7448,540
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4797,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,6939,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6409,097
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4218,340
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1718,184
AbecheChad 16,43910,215
AntofagastaChile 10,2006,338
AricaChile 10,5976,585
AltaiChina 12,9658,057
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3977,082
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4707,128
AraucaColombia 12,4287,723
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2458,231
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3378,288
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,92710,519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,64710,345
AswanEgypt 16,29210,124
AsyutEgypt 16,62710,332
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2026,961
AsmaraEritrea 15,2029,446
AssabEritrea 14,7309,153
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7389,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,93411,766
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3853,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2265,112
AccraGhana 16,38510,182
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,53310,895
AthensGreece 17,69210,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,68410,989
AasiaatGreenland 15,5029,633
AmmassalikGreenland 16,24010,092
AputiteqGreenland 16,25710,102
AkureyriIceland 16,80210,441
AgraIndia 12,5737,813
AhmedabadIndia 12,7867,945
AkolaIndia 12,2627,620
AllahabadIndia 12,1607,556
AmritsarIndia 13,0928,136
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2533,886
AbadanIran 15,2929,503
ArakIran 15,3219,521
AlbengaItaly 18,88211,733
AlgheroItaly 19,01311,815
AmendolaItaly 18,38311,423
AnconaItaly 18,50811,501
ArezzoItaly 18,64111,584
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,35510,163
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36210,168
AbashiriJapan 9,7136,036
AburatsuJapan 9,0825,644
AikawaJapan 9,3575,814
AjiroJapan 9,0305,612
AkitaJapan 9,4435,868
AkuneJapan 9,1895,710
AomoriJapan 9,5245,918
AsahikawaJapan 9,7546,061
AsosanJapan 9,2205,729
AmmanJordan 16,43410,213
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5218,402
AinaziLatvia 17,06610,605
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1227,533
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9277,412
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7847,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2077,585
AtarMauritania 17,82611,077
AgalegaMauritius 11,8217,346
AcapulcoMexico 10,5736,570
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2707,625
AltaiMongolia 12,3597,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9437,421
AgadirMorocco 18,95911,781
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,34111,397
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,013630
ApplebyNew Zealand 485301
ArapuniNew Zealand 12477
ArdmoreNew Zealand 224139
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 779484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 682424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 237147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 248154
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 250155
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 250155
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 250155
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 250155
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4377,107
AgadezNiger 17,43010,831
AsuncionParaguay 10,9496,804
ArequipaPeru 10,6546,620
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5365,305
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1413,195
AradRomania 17,83811,085
AjanRussia 11,1396,922
AldanRussia 11,7737,316
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7909,812
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1028,763
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4716,507
AnadyrRussia 11,4467,113
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9529,912
ArmavirRussia 16,32010,141
AstrakhanRussia 15,8019,819
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9231,816
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,27411,977
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,88612,358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,80112,304
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,86212,342
Abu HamedSudan 15,9609,918
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3939,566
AqiqSudan 15,4689,612
ArbaatSudan 15,6789,742
AromaSudan 15,4679,611
AtbaraSudan 15,7789,805
Abu KamalSyria 16,09910,004
AleppoSyria 16,48010,241
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6435,992
AtakpameTogo 16,59210,310
AdanaTurkey 16,66710,357
AfyonTurkey 17,11610,636
AnkaraTurkey 16,93710,525
AntalyaTurkey 17,05810,600
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7699,178
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,89811,122
AberporthUk 18,45411,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,42611,450
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,87310,485
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,88210,490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4278,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4438,975
ArtigasUruguay 10,5836,576
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5617,806
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5437,795
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Ada, MnUsa 12,7257,908
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3748,310
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1188,152
Akron, OhUsa 13,5148,398
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5247,161
Albany, GaUsa 12,8467,983
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1768,809
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7837,944
Albion, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3057,025
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8067,958
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4857,758
Algona, IaUsa 12,7037,894
Alice, TxUsa 11,4787,132
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9648,677
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Alma, MiUsa 13,3488,295
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5498,420
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2006,960
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6737,253
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2088,829
Amite, LaUsa 12,2467,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4397,108
Anderson, InUsa 13,1238,155
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0928,135
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8258,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3748,310
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4527,117
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6317,849
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7227,906
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1518,172
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1248,155
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0666,876
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4247,721
Athens, GaUsa 13,0108,084
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9058,019
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9808,687
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1246,291
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0878,132
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7937,328
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0798,127
Austin, TxUsa 11,6527,241
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4678,990
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7558,547
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7287,910
AdenYemen 14,5229,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -