New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8378,599
BustAfghanistan 13,9648,677
BatnaAlgeria 19,15111,901
BecharAlgeria 19,27311,976
BejaiaAlgeria 19,29111,988
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,12111,882
BiskraAlgeria 19,15611,904
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,58411,548
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7374,808
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7764,832
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7594,822
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3835,209
ByrdAntarctica 5,3353,315
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5445,931
BarilocheArgentina 8,8105,475
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1076,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9881,857
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5271,570
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7373,565
BrestBelarus 17,43710,836
BrusselsBelgium 18,49611,494
Belize CityBelize 11,5967,206
BeninBenin 16,43910,215
BohiconBenin 16,53310,274
BermudaBermuda 14,4748,995
BageBrazil 10,6466,615
BambuiBrazil 12,1427,545
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1557,553
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7138,522
BarcelosBrazil 12,5107,774
BarraBrazil 13,1288,158
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4878,381
BarreirasBrazil 12,9158,026
BelémBrazil 13,6058,454
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2687,623
BelterraBrazil 13,0188,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2468,231
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0956,894
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9138,024
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4027,707
BrevesBrazil 13,4358,349
BurgasBulgaria 17,40610,816
BurundiBurundi 14,3358,908
BatouriCameroon 15,8809,868
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5729,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4467,113
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6268,467
Banff, AbCanada 11,8947,391
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9388,661
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7129,763
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9767,442
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0278,095
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0398,724
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3597,059
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7047,894
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5727,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1039,385
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,9959,939
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3188,276
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6799,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9959,939
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4275,237
BeijingChina 10,6606,624
BarranquillaColombia 12,3357,665
Benito SalasColombia 11,7497,301
BogotáColombia 11,9697,437
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02811,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1849,436
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1049,386
BaniDominican Republic 13,2028,204
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1308,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2938,260
BahariyaEgypt 16,87910,489
Beni SuefEgypt 16,72710,395
BiarritzFrance 19,41212,063
BordeauxFrance 19,24911,962
BrestFrance 18,86411,722
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,8812,411
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,8822,412
BitamGabon 15,7449,784
BanjulGambia 16,95610,537
BerlinGermany 17,98911,178
BrockenGermany 18,16711,289
BokeGuinea 16,76610,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,83410,461
BudapestHungary 17,95711,159
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,94711,152
BangaloreIndia 11,7157,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1627,558
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4847,136
BikanerIndia 13,0198,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3534,569
BabolsarIran 15,1809,433
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4298,966
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4769,617
Bandar LengehIran 14,5269,027
BirjandIran 14,4658,989
BushehrIran 15,0019,322
BaghdadIraq 15,7669,797
BasraIraq 15,3429,534
BelmulletIreland 18,14911,278
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,31211,379
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,30011,372
BergamoItaly 18,67911,607
BolognaItaly 18,63411,580
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,52611,512
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,38111,422
BrindisiItaly 18,20311,312
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,66810,358
BouakeIvory Coast 16,62610,332
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8208,588
BeirutLebanon 16,55010,284
BenghaziLibya 17,80711,065
BirzaiLithuania 17,15110,658
BitolaMacedonia 17,91511,133
BlantyreMalawi 12,8437,981
BvumbweMalawi 12,8157,963
BintuluMalaysia 8,0044,974
BamakoMali 17,13310,647
Bko-SMali 17,12410,641
BougounMali 17,00810,569
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,36211,411
BaitagMongolia 12,6537,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6707,873
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9317,414
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3637,061
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3417,047
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0637,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5117,153
BulganMongolia 12,0687,499
BhamawMyanmar 10,8246,726
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,086675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 639397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,043648
BlenheimNew Zealand 463288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 277172
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6247,223
BilmaNiger 17,36210,789
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,19010,682
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8089,824
BergenNorway 17,47410,859
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,47610,860
BjornoyaNorway 15,8119,825
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,60210,317
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,82410,455
BadinPakistan 13,2008,202
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1338,161
BalakotPakistan 13,3648,304
BarkhanPakistan 13,4258,343
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7907,326
BascoPhilippines 8,6875,398
BialystokPoland 17,41610,823
BejaPortugal 19,58312,169
BragancaPortugal 19,49612,115
BistritaRomania 17,57410,921
BucharestRomania 17,50710,879
BajkitRussia 13,2228,216
BarabinskRussia 13,9208,650
BarnaulRussia 13,5308,408
BerezovoRussia 14,8109,203
BiserRussia 15,1389,407
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9636,812
BogdarinRussia 11,9387,418
BogucanyRussia 12,9948,074
BomnakRussia 11,3007,022
BorRussia 13,5218,402
BorzjaRussia 11,4837,136
BratskRussia 12,6517,862
BelgradeSerbia 17,93911,148
BoSierra Leone 16,54210,279
BontheSierra Leone 16,47710,239
BratislavaSlovakia 18,05211,218
BerberaSomalia 14,3478,916
BusanSouth Korea 9,5305,922
BadajozSpain 19,66712,221
BarcelonaSpain 19,46312,094
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,54412,145
BabanusaSudan 15,7499,787
BaselSwitzerland 18,66611,599
BernSwitzerland 18,72111,633
BangkokThailand 9,8066,093
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8166,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1856,329
BizerteTunisia 18,89111,739
BalikesirTurkey 17,35310,783
BursaTurkey 17,26210,727
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4248,964
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,10911,253
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,16411,287
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,16211,286
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,41711,444
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,60811,563
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,59011,552
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5737,192
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8028,577
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3467,672
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3447,671
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4837,757
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1787,567
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1237,534
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3868,318
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3638,925
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1676,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3608,923
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9837,446
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8207,345
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3478,294
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9187,406
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9888,692
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7147,901
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6876,641
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4697,748
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4138,335
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1438,167
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7077,896
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1528,794
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5397,170
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2947,018
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6337,850
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0548,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3748,932
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1618,178
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9648,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6957,889
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7457,298
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1648,802
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4427,732
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8818,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1657,560
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3647,683
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5467,796
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7116,656
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5158,398
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3928,322
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8118,582
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1277,536
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3558,299
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7867,945
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2908,880
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1296,916
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0448,727
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1618,178
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7567,927
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7577,927
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -