New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9868,691
ChlefAlgeria 19,58012,167
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,14511,897
CeresArgentina 10,2836,390
ChamicalArgentina 9,9576,187
ChepesArgentina 9,8596,127
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6785,393
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4146,471
CórdobaArgentina 10,0196,226
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0146,223
CorrientesArgentina 10,6926,644
CairnsAustralia 3,8582,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4941,550
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0703,772
CedunaAustralia 3,9642,463
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1571,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0032,488
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9311,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2812,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3591,466
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3132,680
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1256,913
CharnocksBarbados 13,8098,581
CotonouBenin 16,43910,215
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3407,668
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0877,511
CabroboBrazil 13,6008,451
CaceresBrazil 11,7197,282
CaetiteBrazil 12,8908,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9278,654
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5587,183
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3907,078
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9147,403
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6758,498
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9508,047
CaparaoBrazil 12,3297,662
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0407,482
CaratingaBrazil 12,3817,694
CaravelasBrazil 12,7377,915
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8007,954
CarolinaBrazil 13,1778,188
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4697,127
CataguasesBrazil 12,2017,582
CatalaoBrazil 12,1877,573
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8597,369
CaxiasBrazil 13,6738,497
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0066,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1028,763
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1547,553
ChapecoBrazil 11,1046,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1237,533
CipoBrazil 13,4098,332
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9718,060
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3807,693
CordeiroBrazil 12,1597,556
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8117,961
CorumbaBrazil 11,4797,133
CoximBrazil 11,7157,280
CrateusBrazil 13,8248,590
CuiabaBrazil 11,8717,377
CuritibaBrazil 11,4557,119
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9707,438
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4758,374
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2239,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9639,298
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8739,242
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9148,025
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6159,703
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3448,914
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9009,259
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,0979,381
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,0989,382
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9409,284
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8388,599
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1868,815
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1499,414
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4918,384
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9868,070
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8669,238
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3947,702
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8508,607
Comox, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0838,130
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2128,831
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1757,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7677,312
ChicoChile 8,3795,207
ChillanChile 9,0935,651
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0115,600
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9086,157
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3675,199
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2695,760
ChangchunChina 10,4986,524
ChangduChina 11,3007,022
ChangshaChina 9,9526,184
ChengduChina 10,7646,689
ChongqingChina 10,4926,520
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3337,664
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,36011,409
CamagueyCuba 12,7357,913
CasablancaCuba 12,4627,744
ChebCzech Republic 18,21811,321
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75111,030
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3258,281
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2098,208
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2748,248
CanarEcuador 11,0486,865
CairoEgypt 16,75010,409
CaenFrance 18,77311,666
ChateaurouxFrance 18,97611,792
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8078,580
CocobeachGabon 15,6909,750
CologneGermany 18,39211,429
ChiosGreece 17,48610,866
CorfuGreece 18,03611,208
ConakryGuinea 16,66210,354
CatacamasHonduras 11,6277,225
CholutecaHonduras 11,4177,095
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4917,141
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3277,039
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3277,039
ChahbaharIran 13,9548,671
ClaremorrisIreland 18,22411,324
ClonesIreland 18,20111,310
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,18411,300
CorkIreland 18,42611,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,43211,454
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,96811,787
CameriItaly 18,75411,654
CampobassoItaly 18,47011,477
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,90611,748
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,93011,763
Cape FrascaItaly 19,01511,816
Cape MeleItaly 18,88411,735
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,43211,454
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,43511,456
CerviaItaly 18,57611,543
CiampinoItaly 18,63411,579
Cimone MountainItaly 18,69311,616
Cisa PassItaly 18,73411,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,68911,614
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,46911,477
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,41411,443
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,27611,357
ChibaJapan 9,0405,618
ChichibuJapan 9,1235,669
ChichijimaJapan 8,1135,041
ChoshiJapan 9,0215,606
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,51610,263
ChilekaMalawi 12,8437,981
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0798,127
ChitipaMalawi 13,5028,390
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8976,772
ComitanMexico 11,1846,950
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7043,545
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4037,086
ChoirMongolia 11,6327,228
CasablancaMorocco 19,35112,025
ChindeMozambique 12,4857,758
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4356,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 571355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 177110
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 986613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 705438
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 704438
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 704437
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 500310
CondegaNicaragua 11,4857,137
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1386,300
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5255,919
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8496,120
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6856,018
ChhorPakistan 13,1758,187
ChitralPakistan 13,5618,427
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1216,911
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1196,909
CajamarcaPeru 10,7636,688
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8816,762
ChiclayoPeru 10,6736,632
ChimbotePeru 10,6156,597
CuzcoPeru 10,8356,733
CzestochowaPoland 17,78611,052
CoimbraPortugal 19,49212,112
CalafatRomania 17,76211,038
CeahlauRomania 17,47110,857
ClujRomania 17,65410,970
ConstantaRomania 17,30610,754
CraiovaRomania 17,68410,989
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7498,543
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4488,978
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6457,858
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9077,399
Cape UelenRussia 11,6547,242
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2276,355
CaraRussia 11,9157,404
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2649,485
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1537,552
ChitaRussia 11,7677,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7657,311
CokurdahRussia 12,3197,655
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6407,233
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6937,266
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2386,362
CaceresSpain 19,68512,233
CadizSpain 19,66712,222
Ciudad RealSpain 19,88812,359
CordobaSpain 19,84412,331
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1096,903
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8356,112
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5985,964
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2966,398
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3076,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7446,055
ChumphonThailand 9,6906,022
CanakkaleTurkey 17,48710,867
CorumTurkey 16,77210,422
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3708,930
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1098,768
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,54111,522
CernovcyUkraine 17,43910,837
ChernigovUkraine 16,97810,550
CarrascoUruguay 10,2306,357
ColoniaUruguay 10,1616,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6518,483
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7207,904
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8468,604
Camden, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Canton, NyUsa 14,1718,806
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4947,764
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7068,517
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7489,165
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7947,950
Casper, WyUsa 11,8557,367
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7598,550
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7737,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2248,218
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2198,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3778,313
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2698,245
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6138,459
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8307,973
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9198,028
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3208,899
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3258,902
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3268,281
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8467,361
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0868,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4758,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8907,389
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1758,187
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1928,198
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3358,286
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5187,779
Clark, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4057,708
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8878,008
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6497,239
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5058,392
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9338,037
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5576,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2998,264
College Park, MdUsa 13,7728,558
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6977,269
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5947,826
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1878,194
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0928,136
Columbus, InUsa 13,0718,122
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3608,302
Conception, MoUsa 12,4597,742
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2417,607
Conway, ArUsa 12,3877,697
Conway, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0948,758
Corning, ArUsa 12,5227,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2848,876
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5027,148
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9858,690
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Covington, LaUsa 12,3047,646
Covington, TnUsa 12,5997,829
Crete, NeUsa 12,3767,690
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9717,439
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8129,204
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8129,204
CaracasVenezuela 12,9978,076
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1218,154
CoroVenezuela 12,8157,963
ChipataZambia 13,1798,190
ChomaZambia 13,1468,169
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5407,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -