New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,07711,233
DjelfaAlgeria 19,34112,019
DavisAntarctica 6,4524,009
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8963,043
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3753,340
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3295,176
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6611,654
DhakaBangladesh 11,3197,033
D’UccleBelgium 18,49611,494
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4437,732
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9447,422
DouradosBrazil 11,3927,079
DoualaCameroon 16,0069,946
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5669,673
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7667,933
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5709,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7859,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4859,001
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1518,172
DuianChina 11,5817,196
DubrovnikCroatia 18,17111,291
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5849,063
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1658,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1048,143
DabaaEgypt 17,05210,596
DakhlaEgypt 16,71110,384
DijonFrance 18,80911,688
DresdenGermany 18,06711,227
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6529,727
DebrecenHungary 17,77411,045
DalatangiIceland 16,92210,515
DaltonganjIndia 11,8787,381
DarbhangaIndia 11,8617,370
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2236,974
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2166,970
DumkaIndia 11,6287,226
DwarkaIndia 13,0508,109
DezfulIran 15,3649,547
DublinIreland 18,29711,370
DecimomannuItaly 18,97511,791
DobbiacoItaly 18,45211,467
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,50810,258
Deir-AllaJordan 16,47610,238
DagorettiKenya 14,0358,722
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,06610,605
DedzaMalawi 13,0118,085
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6577,244
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5247,161
DaweiMyanmar 10,0276,231
De BiltNetherlands 18,34111,397
De KooyNetherlands 18,26811,352
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26511,350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 244152
DarfieldNew Zealand 723449
DargavilleNew Zealand 375233
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,031641
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,017632
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52310,889
DalbandinPakistan 13,8238,590
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4298,345
DirPakistan 13,5278,406
DroshPakistan 13,5518,421
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4405,245
DohaQatar 14,7429,161
DorohoiRomania 17,41610,822
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2548,857
DudinkaRussia 13,9708,681
DzardzanRussia 12,6597,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,9199,271
DakarSenegal 17,04310,591
DaruSierra Leone 16,56810,295
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6647,248
DamazinSudan 15,3009,507
DongolaSudan 16,16410,045
DamascusSyria 16,44510,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,44510,219
Deir EzzorSyria 16,19710,065
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9398,662
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3818,315
DjerbaTunisia 18,68111,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,27110,111
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,92411,138
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,23011,329
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,77910,426
DonetskUkraine 16,57810,302
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4128,956
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5638,428
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8827,383
Danville, IlUsa 12,9738,062
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4927,141
David City, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2598,239
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4017,085
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6267,846
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7126,657
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3417,048
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3518,296
Delphine, InUsa 13,1008,141
Denton, MdUsa 13,8468,604
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7507,302
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6457,858
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1556,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7917,948
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4348,348
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8057,957
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5917,203
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9637,434
Dover, DeUsa 13,8468,604
Dover, TnUsa 12,7547,925
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9048,019
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0368,100
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7897,947
Durham, NhUsa 14,4008,948
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,99411,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -