New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,01811,818
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,99911,806
EsquelArgentina 8,6795,393
EzeizaArgentina 10,0846,267
East SaleAustralia 2,6071,620
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9153,055
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9143,054
EssendonAustralia 2,8071,744
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0147,466
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8086,716
EspinosaBrazil 12,7937,950
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9298,656
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1487,549
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1797,568
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1697,562
Edson, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2917,017
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2578,238
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4797,754
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3098,892
ErlianChina 11,2036,962
El CaranoColombia 11,8257,348
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,67410,983
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1268,157
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3468,294
El ArishEgypt 16,58310,305
El TorEgypt 16,46210,230
ErfurtGermany 18,21911,321
EssenGermany 18,35011,403
EsfahanIran 15,0909,377
EilatIsrael 16,41610,201
EsashiJapan 9,6525,998
EldoretKenya 14,2968,884
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1787,568
EssaouiraMorocco 19,04911,837
EeldeNetherlands 18,19711,308
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12679
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 710441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3737,067
EnuguNigeria 16,33710,152
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8876,765
EvoraPortugal 19,58012,167
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5846,577
EkimcanRussia 10,9986,834
Elat’MaRussia 16,20810,072
ElistaRussia 16,09210,000
ErbogacenRussia 12,6757,876
EssejRussia 13,3328,285
Ed DueimSudan 15,6319,713
El FasherSudan 16,11710,015
El GeneinaSudan 16,30210,130
El ObeidSudan 15,7259,771
El ShowakSudan 15,3899,563
En NahudSudan 15,8199,830
EdirneTurkey 17,48110,863
ErzincanTurkey 16,37310,175
ErzurumTurkey 16,24110,092
EskisehirTurkey 17,13010,645
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0989,382
EntebbeUganda 14,4468,977
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,03011,204
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,10711,252
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5198,401
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9278,033
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7699,178
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1727,564
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1937,577
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0956,895
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5398,413
Elko, NvUsa 11,1136,906
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9158,647
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0586,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3318,906
Erie, PaUsa 13,6638,490
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9376,796
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3387,667
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6136,595
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4717,750
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4507,115
Evansville, InUsa 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -