New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7288,531
FarahAfghanistan 14,1898,817
FormosaArgentina 10,8316,731
ForrestAustralia 4,5072,801
FrancistownBotswana 12,6897,885
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4458,976
FloraniaBrazil 13,9758,684
FlorestaBrazil 13,6398,475
FlorianoBrazil 13,5278,406
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2997,021
FormosaBrazil 12,4637,745
FortalezaBrazil 14,0838,751
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1206,910
FrancaBrazil 12,0057,460
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8697,997
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6367,852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4937,764
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1317,538
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0007,457
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4077,710
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6787,878
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3827,695
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8239,211
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8329,217
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9269,275
FayaChad 16,91410,510
FamagustaCyprus 16,73010,396
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,91511,132
FarafraEgypt 16,88610,493
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2789,494
FichtelbergGermany 18,16211,286
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,39911,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,91111,130
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8989,879
FaranahGuinea 16,79310,435
FalconaraItaly 18,52011,508
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,67511,605
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,39711,432
FonniItaly 18,94311,771
FrontoneItaly 18,57211,541
FrosinoneItaly 18,57911,545
FukauraJapan 9,5405,929
FukueJapan 9,3245,794
FukuiJapan 9,2585,753
FukuokaJapan 9,3205,792
FukushimaJapan 9,2365,739
FukuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
FushikiJapan 9,2905,773
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6818,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5807,196
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2767,007
FunchalMadeira 18,61011,565
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7768,561
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,51212,125
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,31210,758
FaroPortugal 19,55412,151
FerganaRussia 13,7838,565
FreetownSierra Leone 16,57410,299
FalunSweden 17,20110,689
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,44511,462
FeodosijaUkraine 16,77010,421
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8497,363
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7347,913
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7597,929
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7337,912
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5459,038
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8838,006
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7137,900
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4717,750
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8447,981
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2947,640
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4138,335
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9798,065
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1966,957
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3538,298
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9666,814
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4388,351
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1388,164
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7907,327
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7037,894
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7277,908
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3407,668
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2267,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2358,224
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3408,911
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0958,137
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0837,508
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6278,468
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7218,526
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5556,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -