New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6618,489
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7248,529
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,13111,888
General PicoArgentina 9,6956,024
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2336,359
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7569,170
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3761,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7693,585
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7842,973
GrazAustria 18,22511,325
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8279,835
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7129,764
GomelBelarus 16,96710,543
GrodnoBelarus 17,33810,774
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7328,533
GoianiaBrazil 12,2397,606
GoiasBrazil 12,2487,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4837,757
GrajauBrazil 13,3808,314
GuairaBrazil 11,2697,002
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0108,706
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8167,964
GarouaCameroon 16,41910,203
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7729,801
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3498,295
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2907,016
Golden, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Goose, NfCanada 15,3919,564
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6578,486
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9299,277
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2159,455
GanzhouChina 9,6125,973
GuangzhouChina 9,5105,910
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2918,259
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9946,832
GonderEthiopia 15,1199,395
GourdonFrance 19,19811,930
GrenobleFrance 18,95511,779
GeisenheimGermany 18,44111,460
GorlitzGermany 18,00211,187
GibraltarGibraltar 19,70612,246
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2126,967
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4818,377
GoaIndia 12,2087,586
GuwahatiIndia 11,3967,081
GelaItaly 18,50111,497
GenoaItaly 18,81211,690
GhediItaly 18,65611,593
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,28911,365
GrazzaniseItaly 18,52511,511
GrossetoItaly 18,72811,637
GrottaglieItaly 18,25111,341
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,90711,749
GuidoniaItaly 18,61711,569
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,44210,217
GifuJapan 9,1715,699
GaoMali 17,56610,915
GuamMariana Islands 6,6524,134
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5526,557
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7406,674
GuaymasMexico 10,4866,516
GaluutMongolia 12,1347,540
GemertNetherlands 18,38011,422
GisborneNew Zealand 9861
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9962
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 368229
GrassmereNew Zealand 468291
GreymouthNew Zealand 692430
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 182113
GayaNiger 17,02610,580
GardermoenNorway 17,37210,795
GeiloNorway 17,40710,817
GdanskPoland 17,58610,928
GalatiRomania 17,34210,776
Gor’KijRussia 16,0569,977
GorznyjRussia 15,9339,901
GridinoRussia 16,11010,011
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8798,624
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2495,748
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,37512,040
GijonSpain 19,37312,039
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8559,853
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3949,566
GoteborgSweden 17,58510,927
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,58310,926
GothenburgSweden 17,58510,928
GunnarnSweden 16,74210,403
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84711,712
GabesTunisia 18,75211,653
GafsaTunisia 18,88411,735
GiresunTurkey 16,49110,248
GoztepeTurkey 17,26210,727
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0359,343
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,04211,212
GajvoronUkraine 17,15610,661
GeniceskUkraine 16,81210,447
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5827,818
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6627,247
Galva, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1947,578
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4658,367
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0526,868
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5148,398
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9447,422
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1657,560
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7817,942
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0837,508
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2807,631
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4587,120
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3058,268
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7776,697
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8647,372
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1988,201
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1238,155
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5827,818
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9648,056
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3457,671
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1998,202
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6278,468
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1498,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1168,150
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Groton, CtUsa 14,2468,853
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6487,238
GuanareVenezuela 12,6497,860
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4347,727
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3968,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -