New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2738,870
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,91811,756
HuamboAngola 14,0258,715
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2503,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5401,578
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5541,587
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6862,291
Horta, FaialAzores 17,78011,049
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7447,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0249,336
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0349,342
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3939,565
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4578,362
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5647,808
Hope, BcCanada 11,4477,113
HaikouChina 9,5005,903
HailarChina 11,2336,980
HamiChina 12,3207,656
HetanChina 12,9878,070
HavanaCuba 12,4477,734
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3268,281
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1138,148
HelwanEgypt 16,74410,405
HurguadaEgypt 16,40110,192
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,34810,780
HelsinkiFinland 16,89910,501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,87310,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6302,877
HamburgGermany 18,03111,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03111,205
HannoverGermany 18,14911,278
HelgolandGermany 18,05311,218
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,45811,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,50010,875
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5409,657
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0634,389
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1134,420
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,99710,562
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9327,414
HaifaIsrael 16,55410,287
HaboroJapan 9,8386,114
HachijojimaJapan 8,8135,476
HachinoheJapan 9,4665,882
HagiJapan 9,3415,805
HakodateJapan 9,6235,980
HamadaJapan 9,3535,812
HamamatsuJapan 9,0655,633
HikoneJapan 9,1835,706
HimejiJapan 9,2175,727
HiradoJapan 9,3455,807
HirooJapan 9,5755,950
HiroshimaJapan 9,2865,770
HitaJapan 9,2665,758
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1765,702
HunLibya 18,00711,190
HomboriMali 17,47510,859
HomalinMyanmar 11,0466,864
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2596,375
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 603375
HighbankNew Zealand 751467
HokitikaNew Zealand 724450
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,137706
HororataNew Zealand 738458
HyderabadPakistan 13,2858,255
HuanucoPeru 10,7566,684
HelPoland 17,56010,912
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4866,516
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5819,061
HatangaRussia 13,5138,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0489,351
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9938,695
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7229,770
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,99511,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6242,252
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9696,195
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1406,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9456,802
HalaibSudan 15,8599,855
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4739,615
HudeibaSudan 15,7719,801
HaparandaSweden 16,48510,244
HarnosandSweden 16,95010,533
HamaSyria 16,48510,244
HassakahSyria 16,18410,057
Hua HinThailand 9,7746,074
HakkariTurkey 15,9599,917
Hull, EnglandUk 18,26911,352
HersonUkraine 16,98010,552
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,33110,769
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3608,923
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7897,947
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8348,597
Hart, MiUsa 13,3248,280
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2308,843
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0887,512
Hays, KsUsa 12,1117,526
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5106,531
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2447,609
Helena, MtUsa 11,7657,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8688,618
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5448,417
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1728,185
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4847,136
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5317,787
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4777,754
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9708,681
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8447,982
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2998,264
Holly, CoUsa 11,8337,353
Homer, AkUsa 11,2506,991
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8427,980
Horton, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0887,512
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4848,379
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4378,350
Houma, LaUsa 12,1607,557
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8147,342
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3038,267
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7747,938
Huron, SdUsa 12,4937,763
HanoiVietnam 9,9136,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0925,650
HarareZimbabwe 12,8387,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -