New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,39611,431
In SalahAlgeria 18,70011,620
InnsbruckAustria 18,47411,480
IbiriteBrazil 12,2537,614
IguatuBrazil 13,8018,576
IlheusBrazil 13,0268,095
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3298,283
IndaialBrazil 11,3247,037
IpameriBrazil 12,2157,590
IraiBrazil 11,0616,874
IreceBrazil 13,1898,196
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1598,177
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7067,896
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8077,959
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5247,782
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2647,621
ItapevaBrazil 11,6107,215
ItirucuBrazil 13,1118,147
ItuacuBrazil 12,9908,072
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4427,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0458,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3658,927
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5257,783
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9328,658
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4416,488
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8134,234
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8184,858
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2688,245
IzobambaEcuador 11,2356,981
IsmailiaEgypt 16,70010,378
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2727,004
IoanninaGreece 17,95911,160
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5459,660
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,25210,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4937,763
IranshahrIran 14,0528,732
IstranaItaly 18,51911,508
IidaJapan 9,1345,676
IizukaJapan 9,3095,785
IrakoJapan 9,0815,643
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9045,533
IrozakiJapan 8,9985,591
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8695,512
IshinomakiJapan 9,2685,759
IwamizawaJapan 9,7216,041
IzuharaJapan 9,4345,862
IrbidJordan 16,46910,234
IfraneMorocco 19,46012,093
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,165724
IlorinNigeria 16,63110,335
InchonNorth Korea 9,8706,133
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5109,638
IslamabadPakistan 13,3448,292
IquitosPeru 11,4407,109
IloiloPhilippines 7,8414,872
IasiRomania 17,34410,778
IcaRussia 10,6206,599
IlirnejRussia 11,7457,299
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8076,716
IrkutskRussia 12,2577,617
Ivdel’Russia 15,0489,351
IbizaSpain 19,63112,199
IspartaTurkey 17,09510,623
IstanbulTurkey 17,26810,731
IzmirTurkey 17,40010,812
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,52510,890
IzmailUkraine 17,28010,738
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0277,474
Independence, KsUsa 12,2057,585
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2098,829
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0898,134
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5897,823
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0458,106
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8397,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7297,910
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2808,252
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9588,674
IsokaZambia 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -