New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7358,535
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6018,452
JuninArgentina 9,9636,191
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6177,219
JacobinaBrazil 13,2848,255
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0428,726
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9968,697
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3407,668
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1307,538
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2367,603
JiuquanChina 11,7867,324
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4537,117
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2288,220
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0738,124
JoensuuFinland 16,51810,264
JokioinenFinland 16,89810,501
JyvskylFinland 16,69510,374
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5449,659
JulianehbGreenland 16,12810,022
JagdalpurIndia 11,7317,290
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8594,883
JerusalemIsrael 16,49710,251
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4917,141
JosNigeria 16,65510,350
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,35510,163
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,35110,161
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4458,355
JhelumPakistan 13,2578,238
JiwaniPakistan 13,8398,600
JuliacaPeru 10,8306,730
JakutskRussia 11,9197,406
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0019,943
JenisejskRussia 13,2678,244
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6606,003
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0606,251
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9968,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,6119,701
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,0099,327
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1627,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,69912,241
JubaSudan 14,9299,277
JokkmokkSweden 16,54010,278
JönköpingSweden 17,50510,878
Jonkoping ASweden 17,51010,881
JendoubaTunisia 18,96211,783
JerbaTunisia 18,69611,618
JerseyUk 18,78311,672
JaltaUkraine 16,86610,481
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3777,691
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6697,872
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9488,046
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8257,969
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6798,500
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6307,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -