New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7098,519
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8368,598
KhostAfghanistan 13,5888,444
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8368,598
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7884,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0883,162
KlagenfurtAustria 18,31811,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8239,833
KandiBenin 16,95510,536
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8138,583
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8108,582
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0468,107
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4737,751
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0538,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9209,271
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2678,866
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3998,326
KashiChina 13,4128,335
KunmingChina 10,4506,494
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9209,272
KhargaEgypt 16,57610,301
KosseirEgypt 16,29710,127
KajaaniFinland 16,48310,243
KuopioFinland 16,58110,304
KuusamoFinland 16,30810,134
KarlsruheGermany 18,50611,500
KasselGermany 18,26211,348
KonstanzGermany 18,57011,540
KumasiGhana 16,51710,264
KalamataGreece 17,82111,074
KerkiraGreece 18,03611,208
Kythira IslandGreece 17,71511,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6549,728
Kap TobinGreenland 16,26010,104
KankanGuinea 16,86310,479
KindiaGuinea 16,73710,401
KissidougouGuinea 16,74110,403
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1264,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3895,834
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3885,834
KeszthelyHungary 18,11211,255
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,99210,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4257,100
KotaIndia 12,6367,852
KozhikodeIndia 11,7597,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1483,820
KermanIran 14,5319,030
KermanshahIran 15,5599,668
Khoram AbadIran 15,4249,585
KilkennyIreland 18,37311,417
KingstonJamaica 12,6187,841
KagoshimaJapan 9,1275,671
KanazawaJapan 9,2905,773
KaruizawaJapan 9,1815,705
KatsuuraJapan 8,9875,584
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0895,648
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8646,129
KobeJapan 9,1775,703
KochiJapan 9,1545,688
KofuJapan 9,1145,664
KumagayaJapan 9,1255,670
KumamotoJapan 9,2325,737
KumejimaJapan 8,8775,516
KureJapan 9,2665,758
KushiroJapan 9,6065,969
KutchanJapan 9,7296,046
KyotoJapan 9,1835,706
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3948,323
KitaleKenya 14,3588,922
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2629,484
KufraLibya 17,09410,622
KaunasLithuania 17,27910,737
KlaipedaLithuania 17,36810,793
KybartaiLithuania 17,35110,782
KarongaMalawi 13,4428,353
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1205,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9654,949
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9665,571
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9935,588
KuantanMalaysia 8,8715,512
KuchingMalaysia 8,1035,035
KayesMali 17,24810,718
KeniebaMali 17,08410,616
KidalMali 17,78411,051
KitaMali 17,15210,659
KoutiaMali 17,13910,650
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3023,295
KisinevMoldova 17,24610,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1546,931
KhatgalMongolia 12,3737,689
KhovdMongolia 12,7547,926
KhujirtMongolia 11,9867,449
KhutagMongolia 12,1577,554
KenitraMorocco 19,47612,102
KalewaMyanmar 10,9826,824
KathaMyanmar 10,8856,764
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7036,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7846,701
KengtungMyanmar 10,4236,477
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0626,874
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4967,765
KathmanduNepal 12,0017,458
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3101,435
KaikouraNew Zealand 554344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5232
KaitokeNew Zealand 363226
KarioiNew Zealand 199124
KawerauNew Zealand 3320
KopuaNew Zealand 224139
KanoNigeria 16,89810,501
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7756,075
KarasjokNorway 16,14410,032
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,30510,753
KristiansandNorway 17,65410,970
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,14710,656
KhasabOman 14,3858,939
KarachiPakistan 13,3758,311
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3678,307
KhanpurPakistan 13,2768,250
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5758,436
KororPalau 6,7054,167
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,81211,069
KlodzkoPoland 17,95611,158
KoszalinPoland 17,71811,010
KrakowPoland 17,78211,050
KalakanRussia 11,8427,358
KaliningradRussia 17,46210,851
KamenskoeRussia 11,2346,981
KandalaksaRussia 16,11510,014
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6419,719
KazanRussia 15,7319,775
KemRussia 16,17210,049
KerchRussia 16,68910,371
KhabarovskRussia 10,4886,517
KirenskRussia 12,4377,729
KirovRussia 15,6709,737
KljuciRussia 10,6156,597
KolpasevRussia 13,7588,550
KorfRussia 10,9996,835
KostromaRussia 16,19710,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9958,075
KotlasRussia 15,7769,803
KrasnodarRussia 16,47410,237
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0189,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1989,444
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1078,145
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6999,134
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6609,731
KurganRussia 14,7149,143
KurskRussia 16,64010,340
KyraRussia 11,6537,241
KigaliRwanda 14,4118,955
KoldaSenegal 16,96310,541
KabalaSierra Leone 16,72410,392
KosiceSlovakia 17,75011,030
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0317,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0236,228
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1046,900
KadugliSudan 15,5859,685
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,0109,949
KassalaSudan 15,4209,582
KhartoumSudan 15,7379,779
KostiSudan 15,5409,657
KalmarSweden 17,51510,884
KaresuandoSweden 16,31010,135
KarlstadSweden 17,38110,800
KristianstadSweden 17,65710,972
KamishliSyria 16,16110,043
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9126,159
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4745,887
Khon KaenThailand 9,8216,103
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7456,056
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7706,071
KairouanTunisia 18,82511,698
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,54310,280
KarsTurkey 16,09410,001
KastamonuTurkey 16,88010,489
KayseriTurkey 16,69310,373
KonyaTurkey 16,92810,519
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8439,224
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3118,893
KinlossUk 17,84711,090
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,67510,362
KievUkraine 17,05510,598
KirillovkaUkraine 16,69010,371
KirovogradUkraine 16,98210,553
KlepininoUkraine 16,86210,478
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,85910,476
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41710,823
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,91510,511
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2708,246
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7557,305
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4357,727
Keene, NhUsa 14,3238,901
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3258,280
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6967,268
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5977,828
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8917,389
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0396,860
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9957,454
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4948,385
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8656,752
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0588,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0356,857
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8077,337
KabompoZambia 13,6048,454
KabweZambia 13,3138,273
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3168,275
KafirondaZambia 13,5128,397
KaomaZambia 13,4568,361
KasamaZambia 13,5788,438
KasempaZambia 13,5338,410
KawambwaZambia 13,7328,533
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0218,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -