New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40212,057
LuandaAngola 14,5269,027
LuenaAngola 13,9758,684
La PlataArgentina 10,1096,282
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
La RiojaArgentina 9,9986,213
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8466,118
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0785,020
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8016,712
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5651,594
LavertonAustralia 2,8171,750
LearmonthAustralia 6,1853,844
LongreachAustralia 3,5072,180
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5082,180
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7941,115
Low HeadAustralia 2,6021,617
LinzAustria 18,23811,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,56610,916
LerwickUk 17,56710,916
La PazBolivia 10,9036,775
LavrasBrazil 12,0867,510
LencoisBrazil 13,1018,141
LinharesBrazil 12,5337,788
LondrinaBrazil 11,5227,160
LomBulgaria 17,74011,024
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7067,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5928,447
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1608,178
Langara, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9387,419
London, OnCanada 13,6348,472
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6249,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0278,095
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,39311,430
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6525,998
LanzhouChina 11,1606,935
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6657,249
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2377,604
LimonCosta Rica 11,5547,180
LarnacaCyprus 16,74910,408
LimassolCyprus 16,79410,436
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,474
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2738,869
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,86311,100
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2458,231
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2708,246
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2478,232
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1916,954
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9206,786
LuxorEgypt 16,40410,194
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2386,983
Laucala BayFiji 2,2281,385
LappeenrantaFinland 16,68410,367
Le MansFrance 18,89811,743
LilleFrance 18,55511,530
LyonFrance 18,95211,777
LambarnGabon 15,4889,624
LastourvilleGabon 15,3939,565
LibrevilleGabon 15,6379,717
LeipzigGermany 18,11611,258
LindenbergGermany 17,96911,166
LamiaGreece 17,81411,070
LarissaGreece 17,82211,075
LemnosGreece 17,59810,936
LimnosGreece 17,58410,927
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8458,603
LabeGuinea 16,88910,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1274,429
La CeibaHonduras 11,6017,209
La MesaHonduras 11,4907,140
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0118,085
LudhianaIndia 12,9628,055
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,60211,559
LatinaItaly 18,61311,566
LatronicoItaly 18,37011,415
LecceItaly 18,18911,303
LodwarKenya 14,4959,007
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1216,290
LiepajaLatvia 17,32010,763
LaukuvaLithuania 17,31810,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,54711,525
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,96911,166
LabuanMalaysia 7,9814,959
LuqaMalta 18,45011,465
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7818,564
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2626,377
LashioMyanmar 10,6876,641
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 745463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 969602
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 542337
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 855531
Levin MafNew Zealand 316197
LincolnNew Zealand 723449
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 387241
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 387241
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 387241
LagosNigeria 16,44910,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,36610,791
LillehammerNorway 17,30010,751
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1328,160
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1816,948
LimaPeru 10,5246,540
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9554,943
LisbonPortugal 19,47012,099
LeninbadRussia 13,9328,657
LevsiRussia 14,7529,167
LungiSierra Leone 16,57410,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,33511,393
LanzaroteSpain 18,59511,555
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,53412,139
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70011,621
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70411,623
LatakiaSyria 16,58410,305
LampangThailand 10,2176,349
LoeiThailand 9,9786,200
Lop BuriThailand 9,8776,138
LomeTogo 16,43410,212
LeemingUk 18,21711,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,56610,916
London, EnglandUk 18,52011,509
London-GatwickUk 18,54811,526
LynehamUk 18,52911,514
L’VovUkraine 17,52410,889
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,13510,648
LozovajaUkraine 16,67710,363
LubnyUkraine 16,89410,498
LuckUkraine 17,38610,804
LuganskUkraine 16,46510,232
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9448,043
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8067,958
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0977,517
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9937,453
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8147,963
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2218,837
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5007,146
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4147,714
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9288,033
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7027,272
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7747,938
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7997,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3317,041
Larned, KsUsa 12,0487,487
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7637,309
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7956,708
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7688,555
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4007,705
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4008,948
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5647,807
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4887,760
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9678,058
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2258,218
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7757,939
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4398,351
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4597,121
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5129,018
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5178,400
Libby, MtUsa 11,6907,264
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3847,696
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6898,507
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6027,831
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3537,676
Llano, TxUsa 11,5977,207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9597,431
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4376,486
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4176,473
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2817,010
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5448,417
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0488,108
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5037,769
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2547,615
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0888,755
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5607,183
Luling, TxUsa 11,6167,218
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9767,442
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5148,398
LivingstoneZambia 13,1068,144
LundaziZambia 13,2648,242
LusakaZambia 13,2188,214
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2298,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -