New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1408,787
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9768,685
MilianaAlgeria 19,51412,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8788,624
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4422,760
Malarg EArgentina 9,3385,803
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9525,563
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8756,136
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0396,238
MendozaArgentina 9,5875,958
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5965,963
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5246,540
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2702,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2761,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7583,578
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5523,450
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8141,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7991,740
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1501,958
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1621,965
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0872,540
MuharraqBahrain 14,8779,245
MinskBelarus 17,11210,634
MogilevBelarus 16,96310,541
MaunBotswana 12,9908,072
MacapaBrazil 13,5328,409
MacauBrazil 14,0808,749
MaceioBrazil 13,7048,516
MachadoBrazil 11,9937,452
ManausBrazil 12,5807,818
MarabaBrazil 13,2288,220
MaringaBrazil 11,4727,129
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1358,162
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7867,946
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4248,342
MonteiroBrazil 13,7958,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5697,811
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9768,685
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2368,225
MamfeCameroon 16,20310,069
MarouaCameroon 16,49110,248
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1938,820
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1468,790
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0297,475
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0527,489
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3367,045
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0767,504
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9769,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7799,184
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3078,891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2818,874
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3947,702
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0058,703
Morden, MbCanada 12,7797,941
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8548,609
MoundouChad 16,21410,076
MatecanaColombia 11,8397,357
MoroniComoros 12,6857,883
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90811,128
MarstalDenmark 17,90011,123
Melville HallDominica 13,8168,585
MichesDominican Republic 13,3588,301
MocaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2028,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1878,194
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2818,253
MilagroEcuador 11,0216,849
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,17110,670
MinyaEgypt 16,70810,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0109,949
MassawaEritrea 15,1819,434
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,33210,770
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,09410,622
MarseilleFrance 19,11211,877
MontpellierFrance 19,17811,917
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5828,440
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8232,997
MakokouGabon 15,5359,654
MayumbaGabon 15,1869,437
MitzicGabon 15,6059,697
MkamboGabon 15,5419,658
MoandaGabon 15,3029,509
MouilaGabon 15,3409,533
MagdeburgGermany 18,09711,246
MunichGermany 18,37311,417
MünsterGermany 18,27411,355
MethoniGreece 17,84311,088
MilosGreece 17,60110,937
MitiliniGreece 17,45810,849
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,46310,852
MacentaGuinea 16,65710,351
MamouGuinea 16,79410,436
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4024,600
MiskolcHungary 17,81211,069
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9477,424
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5767,815
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5137,776
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6197,220
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9244,303
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0313,748
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2445,744
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9353,067
MashhadIran 14,5799,060
Malin HeadIreland 18,07311,230
M. CalamitaItaly 18,77911,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,29411,368
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,40211,435
MilanItaly 18,72011,633
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,74411,647
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,73111,640
ManIvory Coast 16,56310,292
MaebashiJapan 9,1645,694
MaizuruJapan 9,2435,744
MakurazakiJapan 9,1145,663
MatsueJapan 9,3545,813
MatsumotoJapan 9,1965,715
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2195,729
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5685,324
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3484,566
MishimaJapan 9,0445,620
MitoJapan 9,1015,655
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9215,544
MiyakoJapan 9,3615,817
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8385,492
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1135,663
MiyazakiJapan 9,1155,664
MombetsuJapan 9,7796,077
MoriokaJapan 9,3985,840
MuroranJapan 9,6636,005
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0935,650
MutsuJapan 9,5525,936
Ma’AnJordan 16,37210,174
MafraqJordan 16,42710,208
MombasaKenya 13,6028,453
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7917,327
MaseruLesotho 11,8747,379
MonroviaLiberia 16,39010,185
MisratahLibya 18,26111,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1317,538
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0757,504
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5197,158
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8597,369
MakhangaMalawi 12,7547,925
MangochiMalawi 12,9438,043
MwmosaMalawi 12,7707,935
MzimbaMalawi 13,2778,251
MzuzuMalawi 13,2948,261
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8465,497
MersingMalaysia 8,7235,421
MiriMalaysia 8,0114,978
MaleMaldives 11,4787,133
MenakaMali 17,48710,866
MoptiMali 17,38510,803
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0643,147
MazatlanMexico 10,4876,517
MeridaMexico 11,7037,272
Mexico CityMexico 10,8026,713
MonterreyMexico 11,1396,922
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6596,623
MaantyMongolia 11,7367,293
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6977,269
MatadMongolia 11,2737,005
MurenMongolia 12,3217,657
MarrakechMorocco 19,15311,902
MeknesMorocco 19,48712,109
MideltMorocco 19,38612,047
MaputoMozambique 11,9887,449
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5667,809
MandalayMyanmar 10,7536,682
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6956,646
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8776,137
MindatMyanmar 10,8866,765
MonywaMyanmar 10,8396,736
MyeikMyanmar 9,8776,137
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8846,764
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,44111,459
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,039645
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 295183
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 186115
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,051653
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6339
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 223138
MolesworthNew Zealand 543337
MotuekaNew Zealand 480298
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 495307
Mt CookNew Zealand 851529
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 705438
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4117,091
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4117,091
MagariaNiger 16,98410,554
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87710,488
MaradiNiger 17,09810,625
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68710,369
MakurdiNigeria 16,44210,217
MinnaNigeria 16,70410,380
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6485,996
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,69710,376
MajisOman 14,2548,858
MasirahOman 13,8378,598
Muscat  Oman 14,0608,737
MultanPakistan 13,2998,264
MurreePakistan 13,3368,287
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8353,005
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0206,848
MoyobambaPeru 10,9696,816
MactanPhilippines 7,7024,786
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2725,140
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,38312,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3659,548
MagadanRussia 11,1306,916
MahackalaRussia 15,7869,809
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1579,419
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1569,418
MarkovoRussia 11,4497,115
MinusinskRussia 13,0558,113
MogocaRussia 11,5997,208
MoscowRussia 16,44110,216
MurmanskRussia 15,9699,923
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7379,779
MatamSenegal 17,31510,759
MogadishuSomalia 13,6798,500
MadridSpain 19,75212,274
Madrid (b)Spain 19,75612,276
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,36912,036
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,80112,305
MelillaSpain 19,69612,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,82412,319
MalakalSudan 15,3249,523
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0147,465
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,78911,676
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4146,471
Mae SariangThailand 10,3386,424
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1846,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6716,010
MalatyaTurkey 16,46610,232
MersinTurkey 16,71910,390
MuglaTurkey 17,27210,733
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,31911,383
ManstonUk 18,51011,502
MeloUruguay 10,5516,556
MercedesUruguay 10,2456,366
MontevideoUruguay 10,2186,349
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9148,025
Madison, FlUsa 12,8717,998
Madison, InUsa 13,1478,170
Madison, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0418,104
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2547,615
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6767,877
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Marion, InUsa 13,1758,187
Marion, NcUsa 13,2258,218
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3378,288
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0547,491
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,6898,507
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5037,148
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4218,340
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0706,879
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9108,022
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1687,561
Medford, WiUsa 13,0748,124
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4777,754
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5447,795
Mena, ArUsa 12,2347,602
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4837,757
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8357,355
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6207,842
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7857,945
Midland, TxUsa 11,4177,095
Milan, MnUsa 12,6787,879
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6487,860
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1257,535
Milford, DeUsa 13,9258,653
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9838,068
Millen, GaUsa 13,0578,114
Millport, OhUsa 13,5518,421
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3628,925
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1358,162
Minden, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8627,992
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6667,249
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4257,721
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8067,958
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6787,879
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6697,873
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4167,094
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9708,681
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5758,436
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2258,218
Moro, OrUsa 11,1296,916
Morris, MnUsa 12,7357,914
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9268,032
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3558,299
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4958,386
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3968,325
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4228,962
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7897,947
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8707,998
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2658,243
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1767,566
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9958,075
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5807,817
MaracayVenezuela 12,9138,024
MaturinVenezuela 13,2648,243
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5997,829
MeridaVenezuela 12,4947,764
MagoyeZambia 13,2038,205
MansaZambia 13,6198,463
MbalaZambia 13,6968,511
MfuweZambia 13,2438,229
MisamfuZambia 13,5828,440
MonguZambia 13,4848,379
MpikaZambia 13,4018,327
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1718,185
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2168,212
MumbwaZambia 13,3168,275
MwinilungaZambia 13,7798,562
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -