New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7638,553
NeuquenArgentina 9,1655,696
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8916,146
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,318819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1662,589
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3881,484
NuriootpaAustralia 3,4112,119
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9928,074
NatitingouBenin 16,89010,496
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1267,535
NgaoundereCameroon 16,21010,073
NkoundjaCameroon 16,14610,033
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3189,519
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2669,487
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6979,133
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4767,753
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3967,703
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9028,639
N’DjamenaChad 16,61810,327
NanchangChina 9,7696,071
NanjingChina 9,8586,126
NanningChina 9,8546,123
NicosiaCyprus 16,78810,432
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,83911,085
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1218,154
NegeleEthiopia 14,3888,941
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2691,410
NandiFiji 2,2691,410
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,85910,476
NancyFrance 18,63211,578
NantesFrance 19,00911,812
NiceFrance 18,96711,787
NeustrelitzGermany 17,92811,140
NurembergGermany 18,32911,390
NurnbergGermany 18,33111,391
NaxosGreece 17,52810,892
NanortalikGreenland 16,19310,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,14210,031
NordGreenland 15,1539,417
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7249,771
NzerekoreGuinea 16,59210,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1147,528
New DelhiIndia 12,7267,908
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,50911,502
NaganoJapan 9,2275,734
NagasakiJapan 9,2705,761
NagoJapan 8,8305,487
NagoyaJapan 9,1395,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8125,476
NaraJapan 9,1485,685
NazeJapan 8,8995,530
NemuroJapan 9,6005,966
NiigataJapan 9,3115,786
NikkoJapan 9,1775,703
NobeokaJapan 9,1615,693
NairobiKenya 14,0368,722
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2683,273
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5068,393
NidaLithuania 17,40110,813
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1967,578
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5637,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2648,242
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1438,167
NaraMali 17,42410,827
NioroMali 17,39010,806
NemaMauritania 17,58410,927
NouakchottMauritania 17,45210,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0351,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14993
NelsonNew Zealand 482299
New PlymouthNew Zealand 267166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 335208
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4087,089
N’GuigmiNiger 16,92310,516
NiameyNiger 17,22610,705
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,42110,204
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9919,937
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4339,590
NawabshahPakistan 13,3398,289
NokkundiPakistan 13,9618,676
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0356,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2645,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3049,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4067,088
NikolaevRussia 17,02310,578
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7396,673
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4346,484
NizneangarskRussia 12,2287,599
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7097,898
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0229,335
NovgorodRussia 16,68610,369
NovosibirskRussia 13,6348,472
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0356,857
No. 6Sudan 16,10710,009
NyalaSudan 16,0149,951
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7316,047
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9806,202
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4885,896
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1506,308
NarathiwatThailand 9,1775,703
NigdeTurkey 16,74510,405
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1389,407
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,82910,458
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3348,286
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3348,286
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8798,003
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2267,597
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3547,677
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3638,925
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0338,720
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6278,468
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8257,969
New London, WiUsa 13,1488,170
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2437,608
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2227,595
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7597,929
New YorkUsa 14,0908,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0928,757
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0888,755
Newark, NjUsa 14,0658,740
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4198,339
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1188,152
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1317,539
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8227,967
Newport, TnUsa 13,1458,169
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5187,157
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7338,534
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4047,708
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8236,726
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2967,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1257,535
Norton, KsUsa 12,1037,521
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4418,352
NdolaZambia 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -