New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,66712,221
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,45811,470
OranArgentina 10,6686,629
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1313,810
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0342,507
OstendeBelgium 18,49011,490
ObidosBrazil 13,0318,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,14310,653
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1348,783
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1348,783
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7315,425
OdenseDenmark 17,85311,094
OtavaloEcuador 11,3017,023
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9861,234
OuluFinland 16,51610,263
OroomiehIran 15,8539,851
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,90511,748
OdienneIvory Coast 16,79610,437
ObihiroJapan 9,6405,990
OfunatoJapan 9,3145,788
OitaJapan 9,2235,731
OkayamaJapan 9,2385,741
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8605,506
OmaezakiJapan 9,0275,610
OmuJapan 9,8156,099
OnahamaJapan 9,1385,679
OsakaJapan 9,1615,693
OshimaJapan 8,9895,586
OtaruJapan 9,7476,057
OwaseJapan 9,0705,636
OuarzazateMorocco 19,13511,890
OujoaMorocco 19,63012,198
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1501,336
OhakeaNew Zealand 271168
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 926576
OphirNew Zealand 991616
OpotikiNew Zealand 2013
OtautauNew Zealand 1,162722
OcotalNicaragua 11,4967,144
OrlandNorway 17,05410,597
OsloNorway 17,40810,817
OhotskRussia 11,2837,011
OkhotskRussia 11,2837,011
OlekminskRussia 12,1077,523
OlenekRussia 12,9908,072
OmskRussia 14,2108,830
OnegaRussia 16,0849,995
OrenburgRussia 15,3439,534
OymyakonRussia 11,6717,252
OviedoSpain 19,38612,047
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,99410,560
Orkney IslandsUk 17,70211,000
OdessaUkraine 17,12010,638
OvrucUkraine 17,14610,655
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0498,109
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6118,458
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3127,029
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2358,224
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1718,806
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9867,448
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4007,705
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7327,912
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1836,949
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4717,750
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9958,075
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8637,993
Orono, MeUsa 14,6209,085
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9998,699
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4007,705
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9148,025
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4098,332
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2347,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -