New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9091,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3206,413
ParanaArgentina 10,2206,351
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6056,590
PehuajoArgentina 9,7956,087
PergaminoArgentina 10,0396,238
PigeArgentina 9,6245,980
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0126,222
PosadasArgentina 10,8776,759
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6336,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5225,917
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1116,283
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5053,421
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9003,667
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,02611,202
ParakouBenin 16,76510,418
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6688,493
ParacatuBrazil 12,3417,669
ParanaBrazil 12,6967,889
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4907,140
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8477,362
ParintinsBrazil 12,8798,003
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9368,660
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0176,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2377,604
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5248,404
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5858,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7877,946
PeixeBrazil 12,6937,888
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4508,358
PicosBrazil 13,5998,451
PiraiBrazil 12,0187,468
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3307,662
PompeuBrazil 12,2727,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3087,027
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2998,264
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2767,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8357,354
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9296,791
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8067,958
PosseBrazil 12,6537,863
PlevenBulgaria 17,63510,958
PlovdivBulgaria 17,63210,956
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2955,776
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1647,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0338,720
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0378,723
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8928,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3908,321
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4209,582
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8087,959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5677,809
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7437,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4347,105
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6327,850
ParronChile 9,3595,816
Puerto AysenChile 8,4055,223
Puerto MonttChile 8,6685,386
Punta ArenasChile 7,9634,948
PingbianChina 10,1606,314
PeralesColombia 11,8647,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6447,857
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3957,081
PragueCzech Republic 18,11411,256
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0658,119
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2788,251
PoloDominican Republic 13,1088,146
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2748,249
PichilingueEcuador 11,1046,900
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0226,849
PuyoEcuador 11,2066,964
Port-SaidEgypt 16,73210,397
ParisFrance 18,75611,655
PerpignanFrance 19,30711,998
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9304,928
Port-GentilGabon 15,5329,652
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2376,361
PotsdamGermany 18,00611,189
PatrasGreece 17,86611,102
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7359,156
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30210,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8448,603
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0348,100
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8337,353
PecsHungary 18,07011,229
PambanIndia 11,3277,039
PuneIndia 12,4007,706
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7845,458
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0795,020
PadovaItaly 18,54911,526
Paganella MountainItaly 18,56311,535
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,59611,556
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,61511,568
PantelleriaItaly 18,69311,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,68911,614
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,93211,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,60311,560
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,49011,490
PiacenzaItaly 18,72311,635
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,74011,645
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,56611,537
Ponza IslandItaly 18,62011,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,38411,424
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,64911,588
PrizziItaly 18,58111,547
PakseLaos 9,4835,893
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2305,736
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9776,821
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9406,798
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3833,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,08111,236
PatheinMyanmar 10,5016,525
PutaoMyanmar 11,0196,847
PyiMyanmar 10,6046,590
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2211,380
PaeroaNew Zealand 15194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 272169
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 271169
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 355220
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 268167
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13886
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7727,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,17810,053
PohangNorth Korea 9,5955,962
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0526,246
PadidanPakistan 13,3928,322
PanjgurPakistan 13,7458,542
ParachinarPakistan 13,6048,454
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7048,516
PeshawarPakistan 13,4868,381
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3682,714
PilarParaguay 10,7686,692
PiscoPeru 10,4746,508
PiuraPeru 10,7186,660
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1216,911
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0515,003
PoznanPoland 17,81411,070
PrzemyslPoland 17,60310,938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,54512,145
PortalegrePortugal 19,60612,184
Porto Portugal 19,42812,072
PavelecRussia 16,39310,187
PecoraRussia 15,1799,432
PermRussia 15,2939,503
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3006,401
PetrozavodskRussia 16,36510,169
PjatigorskRussia 16,15910,042
PoronajskRussia 10,2736,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,55510,287
Providenja BayRussia 11,4337,105
PskovRussia 16,87310,485
PodorSenegal 17,35310,783
PopradSlovakia 17,80311,063
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4707,128
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2057,584
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,50012,117
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1896,953
Port SudanSudan 15,6409,719
ParamariboSuriname 13,6588,487
PiteňSweden 16,60810,320
PalmyraSyria 16,33110,148
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9612,462
PhetchabunThailand 9,9526,184
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0496,244
PhraeThailand 10,1536,309
PhuketThailand 9,5725,948
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5985,964
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7626,066
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7336,048
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4818,377
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,65511,592
PoltavaUkraine 16,79410,436
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3756,447
PradoUruguay 10,2166,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2736,384
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9198,028
Pana, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Paoli, InUsa 13,0718,122
Paris, IlUsa 12,9738,062
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8477,983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3827,694
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7587,307
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9727,440
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1607,556
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3027,023
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5007,767
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8848,007
Perry, OkUsa 12,0697,500
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9458,665
Philo, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8116,718
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3507,674
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3407,668
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6007,830
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5888,444
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0908,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3818,936
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5227,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4657,125
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2616,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9197,406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0128,707
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2616,998
Portage, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4768,995
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0906,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2497,612
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6007,208
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8018,576
Princeton, InUsa 12,8657,994
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3198,898
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6767,256
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6047,832
PetaukeZambia 13,1848,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -