New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2348,845
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7119,763
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6679,736
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9088,642
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0168,710
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4999,010
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6847,261
QuinteroChile 9,4025,842
QingdaoChina 10,1036,278
QiqiharChina 10,8726,756
QuitoEcuador 11,2546,994
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,030640
QuettaPakistan 13,6848,503
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7577,306
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7897,947
Quang TriVietnam 9,4905,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -