New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0968,759
ShkoderAlbania 18,06111,223
SkikdaAlgeria 19,13711,892
SaltaArgentina 10,4506,494
San AntonioArgentina 9,2065,721
San LuisArgentina 9,7236,042
San RafaelArgentina 9,4865,895
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5935,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2996,400
SarmientoArgentina 8,6005,344
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3661,470
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3671,471
SalzburgAustria 18,33811,395
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7749,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5839,683
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6399,718
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,57710,923
SaveBenin 16,62310,330
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1806,947
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,11911,260
SalvadorBrazil 13,2268,219
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8126,719
SantaremBrazil 13,0548,112
SantosBrazil 11,7617,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8457,361
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9148,025
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8328,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1596,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8466,740
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0057,460
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8128,583
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6127,837
São PauloBrazil 11,7847,323
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9137,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4287,101
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3688,307
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3318,284
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2937,639
SobralBrazil 13,9768,685
SoureBrazil 13,6598,488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0488,108
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4976,523
SurubimBrazil 13,8788,624
SadovoBulgaria 17,61610,947
SandanskiBulgaria 17,75611,034
SofiaBulgaria 17,74111,024
SiemreapCambodia 9,5095,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,2819,496
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0347,478
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8659,237
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3798,935
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9419,284
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4437,732
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5468,418
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9879,313
Scott, SkCanada 12,3387,667
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9549,292
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0289,339
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4338,969
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4867,759
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1518,172
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2208,215
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2267,597
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4789,618
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0489,351
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2677,623
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2607,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3289,525
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37711,420
SalCape Verde 16,93710,525
SantiagoChile 9,4155,851
SewellChile 9,3935,837
ShanghaiChina 9,6275,983
ShantouChina 9,2975,777
ShenyangChina 10,4066,467
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8417,358
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3997,705
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4587,120
SibenikCroatia 18,32111,385
SplitCroatia 18,28511,362
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,69410,995
StudsgårdDenmark 17,83611,083
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2698,245
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3008,265
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3338,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2648,242
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3488,295
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2468,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2168,213
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1598,177
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3578,300
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3248,279
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2438,229
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1888,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2518,235
San GabrielEcuador 11,3667,063
SalloumEgypt 17,35810,786
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,21710,699
SohagEgypt 16,54110,279
St. KatrineEgypt 16,45010,222
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2667,001
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6945,402
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,28410,119
StrasbourgFrance 18,58011,546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7798,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7238,527
SukhumiGeorgia 16,30410,131
SchleswigGermany 17,96411,163
StuttgartGermany 18,48611,487
SamosGreece 17,40810,817
Skiros IslandGreece 17,63810,961
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,59810,935
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6579,729
SiguiriGuinea 16,98010,552
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3737,067
SzegedHungary 17,92511,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,13011,266
StykkisholmurIceland 16,75610,412
SagarIndia 12,3127,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2288,220
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4283,373
SemnanIran 15,0729,366
ShahroudIran 14,9769,306
ShirazIran 14,8749,243
ShannonIreland 18,33311,392
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,92011,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,36111,410
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,17111,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,75011,651
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,98811,799
Scuro MountainItaly 18,33711,395
SigonellaItaly 18,44611,463
SassandraIvory Coast 16,31010,135
SagaJapan 9,2955,776
SaigoJapan 9,4105,847
SakaiJapan 9,3545,812
SakataJapan 9,3745,825
SapporoJapan 9,7236,042
SaseboJapan 9,3175,790
SendaiJapan 9,2675,759
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1025,656
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3245,794
ShinjoJapan 9,3405,804
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0335,613
ShirakawaJapan 9,1855,708
ShizuokaJapan 9,0545,627
SumotoJapan 9,1585,691
SuttsuJapan 9,7396,052
SuwaJapan 9,1715,699
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8415,494
SavannakhetLaos 9,6786,014
SiauliaiLithuania 17,24110,714
SiluteLithuania 17,37610,797
SkopjeMacedonia 17,88811,116
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9837,447
SalimaMalawi 13,0468,107
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8024,848
SibuMalaysia 8,0404,996
SanMali 17,24910,719
SegouMali 17,24510,716
SikassoMali 17,02310,578
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1146,906
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9196,785
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8197,344
SainshandMongolia 11,4077,089
SafiMorocco 19,14811,899
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,83211,702
SittweMyanmar 10,8886,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 273170
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,62910,955
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4769,617
SaiqOman 14,0878,754
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0298,718
SurOman 13,8968,635
SialkotPakistan 13,1678,182
SibbiPakistan 13,5628,428
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8636,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4396,487
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5474,690
SandomierzPoland 17,63010,955
SniezkaPoland 17,98711,178
SuwalkiPoland 17,37110,795
SzczecinPoland 17,85311,094
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,47012,099
Santa MariaPortugal 18,05611,220
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5918,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0576,871
Satu MareRomania 17,67210,982
SibiuRomania 17,63910,961
SulinaRomania 17,21110,695
SadrinskRussia 14,8329,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,65410,349
SalekhardRussia 14,7359,156
SaratovRussia 15,9669,922
SejmcanRussia 11,4517,116
SelagoncyRussia 12,7737,937
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7836,079
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4357,106
SmolenskRussia 16,81210,447
SociRussia 16,41510,200
SortovalaRussia 16,53110,273
SuntarRussia 12,3497,674
SurgutRussia 14,3528,919
SverdlovskRussia 15,0259,337
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5539,665
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8188,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7019,757
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3537,676
SingaporeSingapore 8,6335,365
SliacSlovakia 17,89511,120
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8606,127
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2196,350
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,63312,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,43712,078
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,41712,066
SevilleSpain 19,74212,268
SennarSudan 15,4979,630
ShambatSudan 15,7439,783
ShendiSudan 15,7499,786
StenseleSweden 16,75010,409
StockholmSweden 17,22610,704
StorlienSweden 17,04210,590
SundsvallSweden 16,97310,547
SantisSwitzerland 18,59411,554
SongeaTanzania 13,2718,247
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7646,067
SongkhlaThailand 9,3355,801
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8946,148
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5965,963
SurinThailand 9,6485,995
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,90710,506
SokodeTogo 16,74610,406
SfaxTunisia 18,74011,645
SousseTunisia 18,78411,672
SamsunTurkey 16,67010,359
SiirtTurkey 16,12410,019
SivasTurkey 16,58510,306
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4598,985
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,67811,607
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,77111,043
SarataUkraine 17,20910,694
SarnyUkraine 17,28910,744
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,86910,483
SumyUkraine 16,76210,416
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4018,949
SaltoUruguay 10,4046,465
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,577
Safford, AzUsa 10,9216,786
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3738,932
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7817,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7277,908
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7597,929
Salem, InUsa 13,0718,122
Salem, OrUsa 11,0126,843
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3517,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5077,150
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5427,172
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4066,466
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4596,499
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5918,446
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3186,412
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3616,438
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5548,423
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0828,129
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9047,398
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9757,441
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0718,122
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2647,000
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2536,993
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1997,581
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3927,079
Selma, AlUsa 12,6047,832
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Seymour, InUsa 13,0718,122
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0958,137
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9467,424
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0897,512
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5027,769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5477,797
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1878,195
Southport, NcUsa 13,4438,353
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7447,919
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4558,361
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5667,809
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5247,161
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0038,080
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4137,714
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6646,627
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8407,979
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7287,909
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2408,228
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0908,756
State College, PaUsa 13,7828,564
State University, MsUsa 12,5037,769
State University, NmUsa 11,0656,876
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5648,429
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6667,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6777,878
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5987,828
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2598,861
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2347,602
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2138,211
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5467,796
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0158,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1268,778
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3337,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7727,937
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0738,124
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51711,506
SocotraYemen 13,7578,549
SenangaZambia 13,3928,322
SerenjeZambia 13,3408,290
SeshekeZambia 13,2098,208
SolweziZambia 13,6418,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -