New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8918,632
TiranaAlbania 18,04711,214
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13211,267
TebessaAlgeria 18,98611,798
TimimounAlgeria 18,98211,796
TindoufAlgeria 18,75311,653
TouggourtAlgeria 19,02411,822
TrelewArgentina 9,0055,596
TucumanArgentina 10,3126,408
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6012,859
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6022,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6252,874
TibooburraAustralia 3,3592,087
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5992,236
TshaneBotswana 12,6337,850
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8017,954
TarauacaBrazil 11,3297,040
TauaBrazil 13,7648,553
TefeBrazil 12,1857,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6007,830
TeresinaBrazil 13,6908,507
TiriosBrazil 13,3198,277
TorresBrazil 11,0756,882
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7488,543
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7197,282
TriunfoBrazil 13,7358,535
TucuruiBrazil 13,3248,280
TuriacuBrazil 13,8058,578
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9208,650
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5287,163
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8527,365
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8667,995
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6777,878
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8518,607
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,7908,569
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7758,560
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5188,400
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2699,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8925,526
TaiyuanChina 10,7026,650
TaoyuanChina 9,1235,669
TengchongChina 10,7826,700
TønderDenmark 17,94911,153
TylstrupDenmark 17,69810,998
TystofteDenmark 17,83411,082
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1348,161
TahrirEgypt 16,83810,463
TantaEgypt 16,81810,451
TallinEstonia 16,95310,535
TartuEstonia 16,94010,527
TampereFinland 16,83910,464
TurkuFinland 16,97010,545
ToulonFrance 19,08811,862
ToulouseFrance 19,30711,998
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5562,831
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5692,218
TchibanGabon 15,2369,468
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9659,921
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,51711,507
TamaleGhana 16,81410,448
ThessalonikiGreece 17,78011,049
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,79611,059
TimehriGuyana 13,4518,359
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4607,121
TelaHonduras 11,5477,175
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4717,128
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4717,128
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7724,208
TabrizIran 15,7629,795
TeheranIran 15,2549,479
Tel AvivIsrael 16,53010,272
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,26411,349
TarvisioItaly 18,37511,418
TermoliItaly 18,43411,455
TorinoItaly 18,84511,711
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83911,707
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,66511,599
TrevicoItaly 18,42911,452
TrevisoItaly 18,51511,506
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,40511,437
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,84711,712
TabouIvory Coast 16,23710,090
TadotsuJapan 9,2105,723
TakadaJapan 9,2665,758
TakamatsuJapan 9,1985,716
TakayamaJapan 9,2205,730
TanegashimaJapan 9,0265,609
TatenoJapan 9,0845,645
TateyamaJapan 8,9905,587
TokushimaJapan 9,1505,686
TokyoJapan 9,0635,632
TomakomaiJapan 9,6716,010
TottoriJapan 9,2995,778
ToyamaJapan 9,2765,764
ToyookaJapan 9,2755,764
TsuJapan 9,1185,666
TsurugaJapan 9,2275,734
TsuyamaJapan 9,2715,761
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7229,149
TripoliLebanon 16,54510,281
TobrukLibya 17,48110,863
TripoliLibya 18,43811,458
TelsiaiLithuania 17,29310,746
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7147,279
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2767,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6197,220
ThyoloMalawi 12,7847,944
TawauMalaysia 7,6904,779
TessalitMali 17,98411,175
TimbuktuMali 17,63710,960
TombMali 17,63210,957
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,68510,990
TacubayaMexico 10,8026,713
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1026,899
TarialanMongolia 12,2097,587
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3827,694
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1027,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6607,245
TangierMorocco 19,63812,203
TarfayaMorocco 18,54411,523
TazaMorocco 19,56712,159
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5936,583
TaungooMyanmar 10,5106,531
ThandweMyanmar 10,6536,620
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0721,287
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 995618
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 166103
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,080671
TauherenikauNew Zealand 361224
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 178110
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10465
TaurangaNew Zealand 9358
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,118695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13685
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 190118
Te KuitiNew Zealand 168104
Te TekoNew Zealand 2616
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 245152
TemukaNew Zealand 834518
TimaruNew Zealand 840522
Totara FlatNew Zealand 653406
TahouaNiger 17,30810,755
TillaberyNiger 17,31710,761
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7326,047
TromsoNorway 16,27710,115
TrondheimNorway 17,06610,605
ThumraitOman 14,0778,747
TacnaPeru 10,6256,602
TarapotoPeru 10,9856,826
TrujilloPeru 10,6416,613
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7014,785
TorunPoland 17,67710,985
TimisoaraRomania 17,85411,094
TambovRussia 16,27410,113
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3938,944
TaraRussia 14,2028,825
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2128,831
TermezRussia 13,9948,696
TernejRussia 10,0956,273
TobolskRussia 14,5889,065
TomskRussia 13,5778,437
Tot’MaRussia 16,0199,954
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2599,482
TuapseRussia 16,47510,238
TuraRussia 13,1898,196
TurukhanskRussia 13,7818,564
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4809,620
TortosaSpain 19,59712,178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1026,899
TokerSudan 15,5209,644
TartousSyria 16,55310,286
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1025,656
TaboraTanzania 13,9568,672
TakThailand 10,1486,306
TrangThailand 9,4425,868
TabligboTogo 16,47710,239
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5987,207
TunisTunisia 18,84511,711
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2659,486
TireeUk 17,95411,157
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,13611,270
TernopilUkraine 17,41810,824
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4636,502
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8407,979
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5507,177
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7417,918
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7337,912
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7347,913
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5768,437
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3528,919
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Temple, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1647,559
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5237,782
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3928,322
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7187,903
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3698,308
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3127,029
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3587,679
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9348,658
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6257,224
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0048,702
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7976,709
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1657,559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6287,847
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0808,128
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0138,708
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2408,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -