New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9604,946
UaupesBrazil 12,2477,610
UbatubaBrazil 11,8777,380
UberabaBrazil 12,0487,487
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8107,960
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7837,943
UpernavikGreenland 15,2159,455
UummannaqGreenland 15,4409,595
UdineItaly 18,42211,448
Ustica IslandItaly 18,61211,566
UenoJapan 9,1395,679
UnzendakeJapan 9,2495,747
UrakawaJapan 9,5815,954
UshibukaJapan 9,2135,725
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1435,681
UwajimaJapan 9,1745,701
UkmergeLithuania 17,20610,692
UtenaLithuania 17,14710,655
UlaangomMongolia 12,8217,967
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8157,342
UlgiiMongolia 12,9098,022
UliastaiMongolia 12,4047,708
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8017,955
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5587,182
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6495,996
UfaRussia 15,3149,516
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2478,853
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0517,488
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8756,758
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0887,512
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3959,567
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5836,576
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6247,223
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7397,295
Umm BeninSudan 15,4349,591
UmeňSweden 16,77110,422
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5655,944
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8866,143
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1236,290
UrfaTurkey 16,37310,174
UsakTurkey 17,21210,696
Uman’Ukraine 17,11910,638
UzgorodUkraine 17,68510,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5988,450
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4008,327
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9738,062
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -