New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,07511,232
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9086,157
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1686,319
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7496,058
ViennaAustria 18,09911,247
VitebskBelarus 16,89810,501
VassourasBrazil 12,0537,490
VicosaBrazil 12,2537,614
VitoriaBrazil 12,4327,725
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9098,022
VarnaBulgaria 17,36710,792
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0828,751
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3477,051
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2397,605
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2957,640
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2917,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2526,992
ValdiviaChile 8,7785,455
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8635,508
VallenarChile 9,7936,086
ValparaisoChile 9,4265,857
VanguardiaColombia 11,9787,443
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6927,266
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,66010,974
VestervigDenmark 17,78511,052
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2968,262
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1968,200
VilsandiEstonia 17,14810,656
VaasaFinland 16,78810,432
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,97710,550
VeravalIndia 12,8507,985
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5337,167
ValentiaIreland 18,38011,422
VeniceItaly 18,51111,503
VeronaItaly 18,61911,570
VicenzaItaly 18,56411,536
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,65711,594
ViterboItaly 18,66011,595
VolterraItaly 18,71711,631
VientianeLaos 9,9476,181
VarenaLithuania 17,27510,735
VilniusLithuania 17,22310,703
VeracruzMexico 11,0396,860
VlissingenNetherlands 18,45211,466
VaernesNorway 17,05210,596
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,25210,720
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9239,895
VillarricaParaguay 10,9866,827
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,54110,900
VanavaraRussia 12,8727,999
VasileviciRussia 17,04410,591
Velikie LukiRussia 16,82710,456
VerhojanskRussia 12,3127,651
ViljujskRussia 12,3347,665
VitimRussia 12,3527,676
Vize IslandRussia 14,3708,930
VladivostokRussia 10,1186,288
VolgogradRussia 16,0789,991
VologdaRussia 16,19310,063
VoronezRussia 16,43210,211
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1407,544
VytegraRussia 16,30110,130
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3627,682
ValenciaSpain 19,75512,276
ValladolidSpain 19,59612,177
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,35212,025
VisbySweden 17,35110,782
VanTurkey 16,0209,955
ValleyUk 18,33111,391
VinnitsaUkraine 17,22310,703
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5267,163
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2447,608
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0896,891
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4867,759
Vevay, InUsa 13,1298,158
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3157,653
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9688,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -