New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6511,647
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3265,174
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3531,462
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5922,232
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4023,357
WoomeraAustralia 3,7342,320
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3953,353
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9589,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7108,520
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9897,450
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8227,346
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7138,521
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4648,367
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8727,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5617,806
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9308,035
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1234,426
WajimaJapan 9,3555,813
WakamatsuJapan 9,2325,737
WakayamaJapan 9,1365,677
WakkanaiJapan 9,9436,179
WajirKenya 14,0558,734
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9908,072
WindhoekNamibia 12,9478,045
WaihiNew Zealand 13886
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7245
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10163
WaingawaNew Zealand 337209
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 383238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 6037
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 190118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 418260
WaipukurauNew Zealand 211131
WairakeiNew Zealand 9962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6037
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9961
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 311194
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 227141
WallacevilleNew Zealand 374232
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 263163
WellingtonNew Zealand 400249
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 400249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 615382
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 201125
WhatawhataNew Zealand 179111
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 265165
WinchmoreNew Zealand 768477
WintonNew Zealand 1,144711
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 281175
WarsawPoland 17,59810,936
WroclawPoland 17,89711,122
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9796,201
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5739,677
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,27810,115
WauSudan 15,4219,583
WaddingtonUk 18,33411,393
Waco, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Wake IslandUsa 6,4794,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0407,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0748,124
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3587,058
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Warren, OhUsa 13,5518,421
Warren, PaUsa 13,7498,544
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6957,889
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7588,549
Washington, IaUsa 12,7347,913
Washington, InUsa 12,9958,075
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4837,757
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0598,736
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6117,837
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0588,115
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3418,290
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3018,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9368,038
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4437,733
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6977,890
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8047,335
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1577,555
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5048,391
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8918,632
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8647,994
West Point, GaUsa 12,8227,967
West Point, NyUsa 14,0908,756
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1238,155
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8297,351
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1407,544
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4727,129
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9708,681
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6738,497
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3288,282
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8758,622
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3757,690
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8918,632
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9088,642
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4648,367
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8447,982
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3638,304
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7357,913
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9966,833
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9238,030
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0166,845
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2528,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6448,478
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -