New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9679,922
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6229,708
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7609,794
YaoundeCameroon 15,9279,897
YokoCameroon 16,0749,989
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8069,201
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7307,911
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6327,850
YanjiChina 10,2076,343
YichangChina 10,2496,369
YinchuanChina 11,1766,945
YiningChina 13,2368,225
YariguiesColombia 12,1597,556
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2648,242
YazdIran 14,8419,222
YakushimaJapan 9,0145,601
YamagataJapan 9,2895,772
YamaguchiJapan 9,3165,789
YokkaichiJapan 9,1355,677
YokohamaJapan 9,0445,620
YonagoJapan 9,3385,803
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9565,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6654,141
YeMyanmar 10,1376,299
YolaNigeria 16,45010,222
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5675,945
YurimaguasPeru 11,0516,867
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0259,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0626,252
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7849,187
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2787,008
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5647,186
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7287,288
York, PaUsa 13,8138,584
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5898,444
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5746,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -