New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1508,793
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38011,422
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8269,835
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6248,466
ZhengzhouChina 10,4066,467
ZhijiangChina 10,1126,284
ZagrebCroatia 18,24111,335
ZugspitzeGermany 18,48511,487
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,93211,143
ZahedanIran 14,1558,796
ZanjanIran 15,5319,651
ZacatecasMexico 10,7606,687
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2156,969
ZinderNiger 17,06210,602
ZhobPakistan 13,5258,404
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5704,704
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5684,703
ZamoscPoland 17,53510,896
Zielona GoraPoland 17,91711,134
ZigalovoRussia 12,3817,694
ZiganskRussia 12,5177,778
ZyryankaRussia 11,7707,314
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,59212,174
ZurichSwitzerland 18,62711,575
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4378,350
ZonguldakTurkey 17,04510,592
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,78410,430
ZitomirUkraine 17,18510,679
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,94410,529
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,93610,524
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0246,851
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8297,972
ZambeziZambia 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -