New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2026,340
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4866,516
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8736,135
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1445,061
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6866,640
RosarioArgentina 10,1076,281
RichmondAustralia 2,4131,500
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0081,869
RecifeBrazil 13,9028,639
RemansoBrazil 13,3278,281
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4347,105
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0327,477
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3637,061
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0217,470
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0527,489
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1478,170
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4567,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4527,738
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0168,710
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4879,003
RuoqiangChina 12,4727,750
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2427,607
RandersDenmark 17,76611,040
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1188,152
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3098,270
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8124,233
RumipambaEcuador 11,1856,951
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,43210,211
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,38510,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,61210,323
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8068,579
RostockGermany 17,90011,123
RhodesGreece 17,27710,736
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,76110,416
ReykhólarIceland 16,73410,399
ReykjavíkIceland 16,86610,481
RamsarIran 15,3549,541
RashtIran 15,4579,605
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,42011,447
RadicofaniItaly 18,66711,600
Resia PassItaly 18,55711,531
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56111,534
RivoltoItaly 18,43911,458
Rolle PassItaly 18,50611,500
RomeItaly 18,63711,581
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,66211,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,41811,445
RumoiJapan 9,8006,090
RigaLatvia 17,14710,655
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,28610,742
RodriguesMauritius 10,5756,572
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4447,733
RabatMorocco 19,44412,083
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3846,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3458,293
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 454282
RangioraNew Zealand 687427
ReeftonNew Zealand 624388
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 269167
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5635
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6641
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,036644
RuakuraNew Zealand 15999
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11370
RivasNicaragua 11,4057,087
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3738,310
RebolyRussia 16,39410,187
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42710,208
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1349,404
RagaSudan 15,6449,722
RashadSudan 15,5599,668
RenkSudan 15,4199,582
RumbekSudan 15,2299,463
RanongThailand 9,7026,029
Roi EtThailand 9,7206,040
RizeTurkey 16,31710,139
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3838,938
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,16610,667
RomnyUkraine 16,84710,469
RovnoUkraine 17,34810,780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3808,936
RochaUruguay 10,3566,436
Racine, WiUsa 13,1328,160
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4758,373
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1437,546
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1427,545
Reading, PaUsa 13,9128,645
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6716,631
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8317,352
Redding, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7676,690
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1008,141
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6718,495
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6718,495
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4538,360
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8988,636
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5647,807
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Rockville, InUsa 13,0488,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5767,815
Rome, GaUsa 12,8788,002
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8586,748
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3367,044
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8468,604
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7517,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -